NYS Department of State


Division of Corporations


Entity Information

The information contained in this database is current through August 29, 2016.


Selected Entity Name: GOODS BK LLC
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: WEBTRANSFER CORPORATION
DOS ID #: 3951305
Initial DOS Filing Date: MAY 18, 2010
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
WEBTRANSFER CORPORATION
14 WALL STREET, 20TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005
Registered Agent
MR. FELIX GELMAN, WEBTRANSFER CORPORATION
14 WALL STREEET, 20TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
MAY 18, 2010 Actual WEBTRANSFER CORPORATION

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Search Results   New Search

Services/Programs   |   Privacy Policy   |   Accessibility Policy   |   Disclaimer   |   Return to DOS Homepage   |   Contact Us