NYS Department of State


Division of Corporations


Entity Information

The information contained in this database is current through July 21, 2014.


Selected Entity Name: HUDSON VALLEY COLLECTIONS, INC.
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: ABC CABLE NETWORKS GROUP, INC.
DOS ID #: 782099
Initial DOS Filing Date: JULY 15, 1982
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: CALIFORNIA
Entity Type: FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer
ANNE M. SWEENEY
500 S BUENA VISTA ST
BURBANK, CALIFORNIA, 91521
Principal Executive Office
ABC CABLE NETWORKS GROUP, INC.
3800 W ALAMEDA AVE
BURBANK, CALIFORNIA, 91521
Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
  No Information Available  

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
JAN 31, 2001 Actual ABC CABLE NETWORKS GROUP, INC.
SEP 29, 1997 Actual DISNEY CHANNEL, INC.
JAN 28, 1983 Actual THE DISNEY CHANNEL, INC.
JUL 15, 1982 Actual WALT DISNEY ENTERTAINMENT, INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Search Results   New Search

Services/Programs   |   Privacy Policy   |   Accessibility Policy   |   Disclaimer   |   Return to DOS Homepage   |   Contact Us