NYS Department of State


Division of Corporations


Entity Information

The information contained in this database is current through October 24, 2014.


Selected Entity Name: ANGELA MANUFACTURING CO. INC.
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: ABC, INC.
DOS ID #: 58366
Initial DOS Filing Date: APRIL 05, 1946
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer
ROBERT A. IGER
500 S BUENA VISTA ST
BURBANK, CALIFORNIA, 91521
Principal Executive Office
ABC, INC.
77 WEST 66TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023
Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value .01

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
SEP 19, 1996 Actual ABC, INC.
JAN 03, 1986 Actual CAPITAL CITIES/ABC, INC.
MAY 04, 1973 Actual CAPITAL CITIES COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
DEC 23, 1959 Actual CAPITAL CITIES BROADCASTING CORPORATION
NOV 08, 1957 Actual CAPITAL CITIES TELEVISION CORPORATION
OCT 22, 1957 Actual CAPITOL CITIES TELEVISION CORPORATION
APR 05, 1946 Actual HUDSON VALLEY BROADCASTING COMPANY, INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Search Results   New Search

Services/Programs   |   Privacy Policy   |   Accessibility Policy   |   Disclaimer   |   Return to DOS Homepage   |   Contact Us