NYS Department of State


Division of Corporations


Entity Information

The information contained in this database is current through November 26, 2014.


Selected Entity Name: BALKAN BUREK LLC
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: PRIORITY CARE REHAB & PT P.C.
DOS ID #: 3833574
Initial DOS Filing Date: JULY 15, 2009
County: KINGS
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
PRIORITY CARE REHAB & PT P.C.
2911 SURF AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11224
Registered Agent
NONE

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
JUL 15, 2009 Actual PRIORITY CARE REHAB & PT P.C.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Search Results   New Search

Services/Programs   |   Privacy Policy   |   Accessibility Policy   |   Disclaimer   |   Return to DOS Homepage   |   Contact Us