NYS Department of State


Division of Corporations


Entity Information

The information contained in this database is current through December 19, 2014.


Selected Entity Name: MODESIGN, LLC
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: IBT MEDIA INC.
DOS ID #: 3330507
Initial DOS Filing Date: MARCH 07, 2006
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
IBT MEDIA INC.
7 HANOVER SQUARE 5TH FL.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004
Chief Executive Officer
ETIENNE P UZAC
7 HANOVER SQUARE
5TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004
Principal Executive Office
IBT MEDIA INC.
7 HANOVER SQUARE
5TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004
Registered Agent
NONE

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
FEB 21, 2013 Actual IBT MEDIA INC.
APR 03, 2006 Actual THE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS TIMES INC.
MAR 07, 2006 Actual THE BUSINESS HERALD INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Search Results   New Search

Services/Programs   |   Privacy Policy   |   Accessibility Policy   |   Disclaimer   |   Return to DOS Homepage   |   Contact Us