NYS Department of State


Division of Corporations


Entity Information

The information contained in this database is current through December 19, 2014.


Selected Entity Name: A&U ENTERPRISES INC.
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: THETA DELTA SIGMA SOCIETY INC.
DOS ID #: 2885638
Initial DOS Filing Date: MARCH 24, 2003
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
JAMEL CATOE
67 MANHATTAN AVENUE #22-S
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11206
Registered Agent
NONE

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
  No Information Available  

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
MAR 24, 2003 Actual THETA DELTA SIGMA SOCIETY INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Search Results   New Search

Services/Programs   |   Privacy Policy   |   Accessibility Policy   |   Disclaimer   |   Return to DOS Homepage   |   Contact Us