NYS Department of State


Division of Corporations


Entity Information

The information contained in this database is current through July 30, 2014.


Selected Entity Name: JASWANT CORP.
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: MEDBEST MEDICAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
DOS ID #: 2044859
Initial DOS Filing Date: JULY 02, 1996
County: ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
MEDBEST MEDICAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
60 PRESIDENTIAL PLAZA
SUITE 106
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13201
Registered Agent
NONE

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
  No Information Available  

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
JUL 02, 1996 Actual MEDBEST MEDICAL MANAGEMENT, INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Search Results   New Search

Services/Programs   |   Privacy Policy   |   Accessibility Policy   |   Disclaimer   |   Return to DOS Homepage   |   Contact Us