NYS Department of State


Division of Corporations


Entity Information

The information contained in this database is current through October 30, 2014.


Selected Entity Name: ESSEX POWER SERVICES, INC.
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: TRISTAR PICTURES, INC.
DOS ID #: 1252551
Initial DOS Filing Date: APRIL 13, 1988
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: DELAWARE
Entity Type: FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, CALIFORNIA, 10011
Chief Executive Officer
JEFFREY V BLAKE
10202 WEST WASHINGTON BLVD
CULVER CITY, CALIFORNIA, 90232-3195
Principal Executive Office
TRISTAR PICTURES, INC.
10202 W WASHINGTON BLVD
CULVER CITY, CALIFORNIA, 90232-3195
Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
  No Information Available  

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
MAR 27, 1992 Actual TRISTAR PICTURES, INC.
APR 13, 1988 Actual TRI-STAR PICTURES, INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Search Results   New Search

Services/Programs   |   Privacy Policy   |   Accessibility Policy   |   Disclaimer   |   Return to DOS Homepage   |   Contact Us