NYS Department of State


Division of Corporations


Entity Information

The information contained in this database is current through July 25, 2014.


Selected Entity Name: RIGEN SYSTEMS, INC.
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: BUENA VISTA HOME ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
DOS ID #: 1155371
Initial DOS Filing Date: MARCH 23, 1987
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: CALIFORNIA
Entity Type: FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer
LORI J MACPHERSON
500 S BUENA VISTA STREET
BURBANK, CALIFORNIA, 91521
Principal Executive Office
BUENA VISTA HOME ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
500 S BUENA VISTA STREET
BURBANK, CALIFORNIA, 91521
Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
  No Information Available  

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
SEP 19, 1997 Actual BUENA VISTA HOME ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
MAR 16, 1993 Actual BUENA VISTA HOME VIDEO, INC.
MAR 23, 1987 Actual BUENA VISTA HOME VIDEO

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Search Results   New Search

Services/Programs   |   Privacy Policy   |   Accessibility Policy   |   Disclaimer   |   Return to DOS Homepage   |   Contact Us